Update 3: 2017 Midwest Distance Classic Field

Entries through June 2, 2017

Girls 800m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Madison Marasco Junior 2:13.85 Schaumburg Illinois
Tori Glazier Junior 2:14.00 Custer South Dakota
AVRYL JOHNSON Junior 2:14.22 LIBERTYVILE Illinois
Janie Nabholz Senior 2:15.00 Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Savannah Noethlich Junior 2:16.32 Winnetka Illinois
Brooke Delahanty Junior 2:16.39 Sugar Grove Illinois
Lauren Masden Senior 2:17.20 Mt. Washington Kentucky
Madalyn O’Dea Junior 2:18.20 Louisville Kentucky
Haylee Waterfall Junior 2:18.30 Brandon South Dakota
Emily Noone Junior 2:19.90 Glenview Illinois
Emily Wiegel Senior 2:20.32 Louisville Kentucky
Liz Bindert Sophomore 2:21.30 Sioux Falls South Dakota
Ashley Tyburski 2:22.21 Illinois
Isabella Betlejeski Sophomore 2:30.00 Shorewood Illinois
Madison Malloy Senior 2:33.56 Louisville Kentucky

 

Boys 800m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Chris Conrad Senior 1:54.01 O’Fallon Illinois
Arthur Santoro Senior 1:54.40 Chicago Illinois
Wesley York Junior 1:54.60 Naperville Illinois
Hudson Kugel Senior 1:54.97 Oregon Wisconsin
Joey Simon Junior 1:55.30 Wheaton Illinois
Josh Cable Junior 1:55.70 Springfield Illinois
Jack Aho Senior 1:56.00 Grayslake Illinois
Franklin Shue Junior 1:56.20 Omaha Nebraska
Jason Yaccino Junior 1:56.60 Hoffman Estates Illinois
Cade Friedrichsen Senior 1:57.31 Urbandale Iowa
Dedrick Troxell Junior 1:57.52 Greensburg Kentucky
Kyle Foley Junior 1:59.4 Northbrook Illinois
Eli Minsky Junior 2:00.44 Grayslake Illinois
Brandon Lampe Senior 2:01.70 Marshall Illinois
William McComis Sophomore 2:12.10 Munster Indiana

 

Girls 1600m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Madison Marasco Junior 5:03.51 Schaumburg Illinois
Courtney Klatt Junior 5:05.50 Brandon South Dakota
Enyaeva Michelin Junior 5:07.00 Evanston Illinois
Anna Heffren Freshman 5:08.62 Lewistown Illinois
Rachel Richtman Freshman 5:10.00 Elburn Illinois
Taylor Ewert Freshman 5:11.40 Beavercreek Ohio
Mackenzie Goldring Junior 5:13.85 Lewistown Illinois
Laura Katunas Junior 5:19.30 Chicago Illinois
Sarah Michels Junior 5:19.74 Louisville Kentucky
Allison Calek Sophomore 5:43.00 Downers Grove Illinois

 

Boys 1600m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Ben Ewert Senior 4:16.90 Beavercreek Ohio
Luke Julian Senior 4:17.40 Rapid City South Dakota
Conant Smith Sophomore 4:19.00 Middletown Ohio
John Luder Senior 4:19.56 Shawnee Kansas
Jakob Hanna Senior 4:20.80 Brandon South Dakota
Dedrick Troxell Junior 4:22.94 Greensburg Kentucky
Myles Bach Junior 4:23.00 Cedar Rapids Iowa
Nikita Smyrnov Junior 4:25.70 Buffalo Grove Illinois
Josh Cable Junior 4:27.00 Springfield Illinois
Daniel Occhipinti Freshman 4:31.10 Elburn Illinois
Jacob Waymire Junior 4:35.00 Grimes Iowa
Isaiah Moorman Sophomore 4:36.00 Sterling Illinois
William Stephan Sophomore NT Munster Indiana

Girls 200m Steeplechase

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Taylor Ewert Freshman 7:14.60 Beavercreek Ohio
Maddy Hurt Junior 7:55.70 Crawfordsville Indiana
Lauryn Grady Junior 8:04.70 Louisville Kentucky
Becca Richtman Senior 8:26.07 Elburn Illinois
Libby Cultra Junior NT Urbana Illinois
Hannah Frazee Senior NT Fairfax Iowa
Grace Purcell Sophomore NT Elburn Illinois

 

Boys 2000m Steeplechase

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Soren Knudsen Senior 5:50.00 Channahon Illinois
Ben Ewert Senior 6:10.80 Beavercreek Ohio
Kav FitzPatrick Junior 6:13.80 Minocqua Wisconsin
Ryan Kredell Sophomore 6:49.15 Geneva Illinois
Matthew Hoskins Junior 6:55.99 Geneva Illinois
Dylan Allen Junior NT Louisville Kentucky
Brayden Hamblen Senior NT Rock Falls Illinois
Andrew Kantola Senior NT Elburn Illinois
Will Kolb Freshman NT Louisville Kentucky
Nick Mohrdieck Senior NT Vernon Hills Illinois
Isaiah Moorman Sophomore NT Sterling Illinois
Jacob Petrik Sophomore NT Elburn Illinois

 

Girls 3200m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Madison Malon Sophomore 11:02.00 Wyoming Michigan
Courtney Klatt Junior 11:57.76 Brandon South Dakota

 

Boys 3200m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Blake Evertsen Senior 9:06.00 Hinsdale Illinois
Clayton Adams Senior 9:07.10 Kearney Missouri
Logan Hall Junior 9:11.10 Arthur Illinois
Evan Mitchell Senior 9:13.27 New Lenox Illinois
Evan Goodell Senior 9:13.9 St. Louis Michigan
Tyler Dau Senior 9:16.44 Geneva Illinois
Nicholas Yanek Junior 9:19.64 Alpharetta Georgia
Myles Bach Junior 9:20.00 Cedar Rapids Iowa
Drew Bosley Sophomore 9:21.00 Thiensville Wisconsin
Matt Richtman Junior 9:23.50 Elburn Illinois
Austin Ohm Junior 9:26.00 Dyer Indiana
Jake Ralston Junior 9:27.00 Papillion Nebraska
Jacob Gebhardt Sophomore 9:28.00 STERLING Illinois
Matt Aho Senior 9:28.60 Grayslake Illinois
Reece Smith Sophomore 9:30.03 Garner Iowa
Logan Clark Junior 9:35.70 Papillion Nebraska
Sean MacGregor Junior 9:38.00 Elmhurst Illinois
Luke Julian Senior 9:39.40 Rapid City South Dakota
Kray Person Junior 9:47.00 Burke South Dakota
William Woodward Sophomore 10:19.00 Rockfield Kentucky
Oliver Meraz Freshman NT Highland Indiana

Girls Freshman 1600m

No Entries

 

Boys Freshman 1600m

FIRST LAST YEAR SEED HOMETOWN STATE
Valdis Slokenbergs Freshman 4:45.79 Geneva Illinois
Ishaan Patel Freshman 5:01.70 Tinley Park Illinois